JDSU MTS 8000 Mainframe With Touchscreen A/C Adapter Li-Ion Battery For Sale

JDSU MTS 8000 Mainframe With Touchscreen A/C Adapter Li-Ion Battery


This item has been shown 117 times.

Buy Now

JDSU MTS 8000 Mainframe With Touchscreen A/C Adapter Li-Ion Battery:
$153

Description: JDSU MTS 8000 Optical Test Platform With Touchscreen


Condition: Turn on normally, however I lost the power cable adapter and can show it working, so I put as “not working or for parts” but worked fine last time, don’t know the status of the battery

The following items are included:

JDSU MTS 8000 Optical Test Platform Mainframe

Li-Ion Battery (don’t know the status )


Fiber module as seen on the picture

Fiber cable

Ethernet cable

Other cable as seen on picture

Soft JDSU case

Key Features:

JDSU MTS 8000 Optical Test Platform Mainframe


· Touchscreen 10.4” high-visibility


· Built-in Hard disk



Buy Now

Fiber Optic Otdr 1310/1550nm 32/30db With Otdr Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Rings picture
Fiber Optic Otdr 1310/1550nm 32/30db With Otdr Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Rings


Sc Apc-sc Apc Single Mode 9/125um 1310/1550nm 1km Otdr Launch Cable Box Ring  picture
Sc Apc-sc Apc Single Mode 9/125um 1310/1550nm 1km Otdr Launch Cable Box Ring


Yokogawa Aq7270 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer W/ Accessories Great Condition picture
Yokogawa Aq7270 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer W/ Accessories Great Condition


 Two Units Biddle Time Domain Reflectometer Test Set M/n Cfl-510b picture
Two Units Biddle Time Domain Reflectometer Test Set M/n Cfl-510b


Popular Forums